Products
PRODUCTS DETAILS
Home > Products >
SUNO Low Temperature Circulating Corn Pulses Grain Dryer Machine 15 Ton V Port Bin Type

SUNO Low Temperature Circulating Corn Pulses Grain Dryer Machine 15 Ton V Port Bin Type

MOQ: 1 Set
Price: USD 8,000-25,000/Set
Standard Packaging: Export standard packing for container shipment
Delivery Period: 30-45 working days after deposit
Payment Method: T/T, L/C
Supply Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Detail Information
Place of Origin
Henan, China
Brand Name
SUNO
Certification
CE, ISO 9001
Model Number
SN-GD15
Model:
SN-GD15
Loading Capacity:
15 Tons
Overall Dimension:
2560 X 1850 X 10700 Mm
Drying Type:
Low Temperature Circulating
Fan Power:
5.5 KW
Drying Rate:
0.6-1.2% Per Hour
Heat Consumption:
Below 20,000 Kcal
Weight:
3,000 Kg
Fuel Options:
Diesel / Gas / Coal / Biomass
Standard Device:
Moisture Meter, Conveyor, Fan
Highlight:

Low Temperature Grain Dryer

,

15 Ton Circulating Dryer

,

V Port Bin Grain Dryer

Product Description

The SUNO low temperature circulating grain dryer is a 15 ton V port bin type machine developed for gentle, uniform drying of corn, pulses, seeds and other granular crops. Instead of forcing hot air through the grain at high temperature, this dryer circulates a mild, precisely controlled air stream through a vertical bin, so the kernels dry slowly and evenly. The result is lower stress cracking, a higher germination rate and a finished product that keeps its natural colour and quality.

The unit is built around a vertical V port bin that distributes airflow across the full grain column, eliminating the dead zones found in simpler flat bin dryers. Because the drying air is only moderately warmed, the machine also uses far less fuel per batch, which lowers operating cost for farms, cooperatives and seed processors that run the dryer for long seasons.

Key Features
  • Low Temperature Circulating Drying: A gentle heated air loop removes moisture gradually, protecting the internal structure of the kernel and keeping the breakage rate low even for sensitive pulses and seeds.
  • 15 Ton Batch Capacity: The generous bin holds up to fifteen tonnes per batch, suited to medium and large farms, cooperatives and commercial grain handling centres.
  • V Port Bin Airflow: The vertical V port bin spreads air across the entire grain column for uniform drying with no hot spots or wet pockets.
  • Multi Fuel Flexibility: The burner can be configured for diesel, natural gas, coal or biomass fuel such as husk, wood and straw, so the dryer can adapt to whatever energy source is cheapest locally.
  • Efficient Fan and Drive: A 5.5 kW fan and reliable reduction drive deliver steady airflow with modest power demand, keeping the drying rate stable at 0.6 to 1.2 percent moisture per hour.
  • Built-in Accessories: A moisture meter, conveyor and fan are supplied as standard, so the dryer can be commissioned quickly without extra parts.
  • Robust Vertical Structure: A sturdy galvanised and painted steel frame supports tall bin columns, giving the machine a small footprint yet a large holding capacity.
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
ModelSN-GD15
Loading Capacity15 Tons
Overall Dimension2560 x 1850 x 10700 mm
Drying TypeLow Temperature Circulating
Fan Power5.5 kW
Drying Rate0.6 - 1.2% per hour
Heat ConsumptionBelow 20,000 kcal per batch
Weight3,000 kg
Fuel OptionsDiesel / Gas / Coal / Biomass
Standard DeviceMoisture meter, conveyor, fan
Applications

This circulating grain dryer is widely used for corn, wheat, rice, soybeans, chickpeas, mung beans, pulses, oilseeds and a range of other granular crops. It is especially well suited to seed production, where a low temperature process protects germination, and to cooperatives and grain depots that need reliable batch drying during the harvest season. Farms that intend to store grain for longer periods also rely on the machine to bring moisture down to a safe level and prevent mould and mildew during storage.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Every dryer is shipped in a reinforced export packing that protects the tall bin sections, fan and burner during sea transport, and is supplied with a clear installation and operating manual. SUNO supports each shipment with commissioning guidance and spare parts, and covers the main components with a twelve month warranty so that the dryer keeps performing through many harvest seasons.